Accessibility: Enable blind mode
lichess
.org
Play
lichess.org
Create a game
Arena tournaments
Swiss tournaments
Simultaneous exhibitions
Puzzles
Puzzles
Puzzle Dashboard
Puzzle Streak
Puzzle Storm
Puzzle Racer
Learn
Chess basics
Practice
Coordinates
Study
Coaches
Watch
Broadcasts
Lichess TV
Current games
Streamers
Video library
Community
Players
Teams
Forum
Blog
Tools
Analysis board
Openings
Board editor
Import game
Advanced search
Donate
Sign in
Live tournament broadcasts
Round 6
LIVE
1,147
Sharjah
May 14th - 22nd | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 4
Casablanca Chess 2024
May 18th - 19th | 4-player double round-robin | Rapid time control | Carlsen, Nakamura, Anand
Round 4
LIVE
42
Campeonato de Chile de la Niñez y Juventud 2024
May 17th - 22nd | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 6
LIVE
29
Swiss Youth Chess Championship 2024
May 17th - 20th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 8
LIVE
7
Artem Sachuk Memorial
May 19th | 11-round Swiss | Blitz time control
Round 4
LIVE
5
Late Bharatbhai Halkude Memorial 2024
May 18th - 22nd | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 5
LIVE
Uruguayan Youth Championship 2024
May 17th - 19th | 6-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 5
LIVE
Pfingst-Open Glarus 2024
May 17th - 20th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 6
SixDays Budapest May 2024
May 16th - 21st | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
Round 3
2024 Ontario Open
May 18th - 20th | 6-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 6
Austrian Youth Championships 2024
May 18th - 20th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 5
Angolan Championships Malanje 2024
May 16th - 22nd | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 9
Mexican Championship 2024
May 14th - 19th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 7
Panamanian Championship 2024
May 15th - 19th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 4
Marshall Monthly U2400 2024
May 17th - 19th | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 6
CJKS Premier Division Chess League 2024
May 16th - 22nd | 10-team round-robin | Classical time control
Round 7
ACC Autumn Cup 2024
April 8th - May 20th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Rond 11
Sällskapets KM 2024
January 23rd - May 23rd | 11-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 6
Toronto Closed Championship 2024
April 18th - June 13th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
Round 4
Switzerland Team Championships SMM 2024
March 10th - October 13th | 10-team round-robin | Classical time control
Round 9
Women's Bundesliga 2023/24
October 14th - June 9th | 12-team Round-Robin | Classical time control
Upcoming broadcasts
Round 1
VII Festival Salamanca Cuna del Ajedrez Moderno
May 22nd - 25th | 8-player round-robin | Rapid time control | Adams, Ponomariov, Muzychuk
Round 1
Continental Americas Championship 2024
May 24th - June 2nd | 11-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
11th Cherry Blossom Classic
May 22nd - 27th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Round 1
7th Sassenage Rapid Open
June 9th | 7-round Swiss | Rapid time control
Past broadcasts
Campionat de Catalunya Absolut i Veterans 2024
May 11th - 19th | 8- & 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
61st WB State Senior Open 2024
May 16th - 19th | 8-Round Swiss | Classical time control
Arie Nijman Memorial 2024
May 17th - 19th | 6-round Swiss | Classical time control
Satranç Arena IM Chess Tournament Series 3
May 13th - 17th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
West African Chess Championships 2024
May 11th - 17th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Rimpelschaak 2024
April 23rd - May 16th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Chinese Championship 2024
May 6th - 16th | 12-player round-robin | Classical time control
European Senior Team Chess Championship 2024
May 7th - 15th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Elegant Invitational 2024
April 30th - May 15th | 8-player double round-robin | Classical time control
2024 Excelsior Monthly Evenings
April 23rd - May 21st | 5-round Swiss | Classical time control
14th Begum Laila Alam Women's Tournament
May 5th - 13th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Greek Youth Championship 2024
May 7th - 13th | 9-round Swiss | Classical time control
Norwegian Team Championship 2024
May 9th - 12th | 6-round Swiss for teams | Classical time control
1000GM 2024 May Dual Scheveningen
May 11th - 12th | 5-round Scheveningen | Classical time control
Fredericia Chess 2024
May 8th - 12th | 10-player round-robin | Classical time control
2024 Excelsior Juniors CYCC Qualifiers
May 12th | 5-round Swiss | Rapid time control
2024 Youth Championship of Attica
May 7th - 12th | 7-round Swiss | Classical time control
Satranç Arena IM Chess Tournament Series 2
May 8th - 12nd | 6-player double round-robin | Classical time control
Utrecht Open Championship 2024
May 10th - 12th | 6-round Swiss | Classical time control
2024 Superbet Poland Rapid & Blitz
May 8th - 12th | 10-player round-robin | Rapid & Blitz time control | Carlsen, Gukesh, Giri
Next